9/11 Heroes Run - Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
5K Ruck
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
51-60
61 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
112
CARA REILLY
00:20:26
6:35/mile
33
F
1
2nd
50
AUDREY GLEASON
00:21:53
7:03/mile
18
F
2
3rd
49
ASHLEY GLEASON
00:24:10
7:47/mile
23
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
36
BRETT DANIELS
00:21:34
6:57/mile
46
M
1
2nd
71
CHAD HYAMS
00:22:19
7:11/mile
46
M
2
3rd
275
NORMAN WENGER
00:23:08
7:27/mile
50
M
3
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
67
TAYLOR HIGGINS
00:39:38
12:47/mile
10
F
32
2nd
30
SCARLETT CRIBB
00:46:22
14:57/mile
9
F
44
3rd
51
IZABELLA GONZALEZ
00:51:12
16:30/mile
8
F
49
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
23
BECKET BYRNES
00:32:13
10:23/mile
6
M
27
2nd
150
REMY ENSMINGER
00:34:43
11:11/mile
7
M
30
3rd
14
JOEY BOULER
01:09:03
22:16/mile
5
M
51
5K Female 11-20
1st
147
AVERY WILLIAMS
00:34:02
10:58/mile
11
F
21
2nd
117
DANIELLE SALVANERA
00:41:17
13:18/mile
20
F
33
3rd
148
MARJEE WILLIAMS
00:50:43
16:21/mile
12
F
48
5K Male 11-20
1st
90
WILL MATHIS
00:24:24
7:52/mile
19
M
10
2nd
127
NOAH SMITH
00:52:33
16:56/mile
11
M
45
5K Female 21-30
1st
105
MAGGIE LAINE POWELL
00:24:29
7:53/mile
23
F
4
2nd
19
KATIE BRYANT
00:30:36
9:52/mile
21
F
11
3rd
121
AMY-MARIE SAUZIER-BRYANT
00:30:57
9:58/mile
26
F
14
5K Male 21-30
1st
91
ALEX MCAULIFFE
00:23:13
7:29/mile
23
M
4
2nd
113
JOHN RILEY
00:23:14
7:29/mile
24
M
5
3rd
35
NATHAN CUTLER
00:23:54
7:42/mile
27
M
6
5K Female 31-40
1st
7
SHEILA BABER
00:29:38
9:33/mile
38
F
9
2nd
40
RHIANNON EADES
00:30:48
9:55/mile
40
F
12
3rd
26
HOLLY BYRNES
00:32:19
10:25/mile
39
F
19
5K Male 31-40
1st
3
ANDY ALHADEFF
00:23:59
7:44/mile
32
M
8
2nd
102
DAN MURPHY
00:25:16
8:08/mile
37
M
13
3rd
119
AARON SANTOS
00:26:35
8:34/mile
31
M
16
5K Female 41-50
1st
63
MANDY HICKERSON
00:25:22
8:10/mile
42
F
5
2nd
83
PATTI LAFON
00:28:16
9:07/mile
41
F
6
3rd
22
CHRISTINE BURNS
00:31:37
10:11/mile
48
F
17
5K Male 41-50
1st
47
RON FOSTER
00:25:46
8:18/mile
43
M
14
2nd
130
CHARLES STARRETT
00:26:16
8:28/mile
50
M
15
3rd
55
KEITH GRANT
00:26:38
8:35/mile
46
M
18
5K Female 51-60
1st
27
JANICE CANTY
00:28:46
9:16/mile
54
F
7
2nd
155
MARIA AYBINETTE
00:29:00
9:21/mile
54
F
8
3rd
72
NITA HYAMS
00:30:25
9:48/mile
52
F
10
5K Male 51-60
1st
136
MARK TAYLOR
00:24:11
7:48/mile
55
M
9
2nd
29
CHARLES COOK
00:24:54
8:01/mile
59
M
12
3rd
70
KEN HUTNICK
00:27:18
8:48/mile
54
M
19
5K Female 61 & Over
1st
106
IRIS PROFFITT
00:32:24
10:26/mile
68
F
20
2nd
143
REBECCA VANDIVER
00:41:26
13:21/mile
63
F
36
3rd
84
LINDA LAMM
00:43:02
13:52/mile
69
F
38
5K Male 61 & Over
1st
2
AL ALEXANDER
00:29:18
9:27/mile
73
M
24
2nd
152
MICHAEL SELMAN
00:30:55
9:58/mile
62
M
26
3rd
56
TERRY GREENE
00:43:24
13:59/mile
70
M
37